Gili Trawangan – Travel Warning

After removing all illegal buildings from the Beach, Gili T. is now a trash beach front. Don’t go there now if you feel that a paradise island needs a beach! Give them a year or two to clean it.

  • 6 year ago it looks like this (More here)

  • In between the complete beachfront was filed up with new buildings which now go removed. The trash stayed!

You can find more infos here

Categories: Indonesia

Leave a Reply